FEATURES

The Wall of Mexico                                                                                               Dir: Zachary Cotler, Magdalena Zyzak    Specola

The Wind                                                                                                                 Dir: Emma Tammi                                         Divide/Conquer

When I'm a Moth                                                                                                   Dir: Zachary Cotler, Magdalena Zyzak     Violator Films

The Scent of Rain and Lighting                                                                         Dir: Blake Robbins                                         WeatherVane

Like Share Follow                                                                                                  Dir: Glenn Gers                                                Divide/Conquer

The Resurrection of Gavin Stone                                                                      Dir: Dallas Jenkins                                         WWE

Low Riders (2nd Unit - Uncredited)                                                                      Dir: Ricardo de Montreuil                             Blumhouse/Universal

Unfriended (Additional Photography - Uncredited)                                           Dir: Levan Gabriadze                                      Blumhouse/Universal

Ctrl Alt Delete                                                                                                         Dir: James Cox                                                 Nighthawks   

I Am Gangster                                                                                                        Dir: Moritz Rechenberg                                  Reflectiv        

Orion                                                                                                                         Dir: Asiel Norton                                              Traction       

Sway                                                                                                                         Dir: Rooth Tang                                                 Convergence   

The Sublime and Beautiful                                                                                 Dir: Blake Robbins                                          Vitamin A   

The Business of Recovery                                                                                   Dir: Adam Finberg                                            Horvath      

Least Among Saints (2nd Unit)                                                                          Dir: Martin Papazian                                       Vertical   

Mangus                                                                                                                    Dir: Ash Christian                                            Filmgate    

The Republic of Two                                                                                              Dir: Shaun Kosta                                             Freewater   

Hunting the Phantom (2nd Unit)                                                                       Dir: Marina Kunarova                                     MG    

Beyond the Mat                                                                                                     Dir: Van Pham                                                   Catch 22          

32 Hours 7 Minutes                                                                                              Dir: Cory Welles                                                Gravid        

Midnight Son                                                                                                         Dir: Scott Leberecht                                        FEARnet         

Asylum Seekers                                                                                                     Dir: Rania Ajami                                              Off Hollywood   

Cold Storage                                                                                                           Dir: Tony Elwood                                              Lionsgate     

The Last Beyond                                                                                                    Dir: Graham Dubose                                       Three Dollar Shoes   

Blue (2nd Unit)                                                                                                        Dir: Ryan Miningham                                    Showtime   

I Am                                                                                                                           Dir: Matt Russell                                             Ephesus   

The Valley Murder Tapes                                                                                     Dir: Nian Aster                                                 Hungry Yak       

God's Waiting List                                                                                                 Dir: Duane Adler                                              Codeblack  

Stillwater                                                                                                                 Dir: Adrian Kays                                              Engine Room   

West                                                                                                                          Dir: Dan Ewen                                                  Big Huge    

MUSIC VIDEOS

Eric Clapton - Spiral                                                                                             Dir: David Fickas                                            D34

Sigvart Dagsland - Voice                                                                                    Dir: Harald Zwart                                             Zwart Central  

Josiah Bell - Love Moon                                                                                       Dir: John Wynn                                                Capital Records   

Josiah Bell - Smoke and Mirrors                                                                      Dir: John Wynn                                                Capital Records    

Josh Beech - Fight Strong                                                                                  Dir: John Wynn                                                 Universal Music Group  

Beech - Dance for the Money                                                                             Dir: Joe Hunt                                                     Universal Music Group

Cassie Steele - Mad                                                                                              Dir: Shenae Grimes                                        Rough Trade   

Beech - Lovers                                                                                                        Dir: Shenae Grimes                                        Universale Music Group 

SPiT - Sueños                                                                                                         Dir: Ricardo Uhagon Vivas                            Sony Music    

Coque Malla - She's My Baby                                                                             Dir: Ricardo Uhagon Vivas                            Warner Music    

Nico Stai - Battles                                                                                                 Dir: Ricardo Uhagon Vivas                            Warner Music    

Nico Stai - Home                                                                                                   Dir: Ricardo Uhagon Vivas                            Warner Music   

Meg and Liz  - Are You Happy Now                                                                   Dir: Shenae Grimes                                         Collective Sounds   

Andres Levin, ft Natalie Merchant, et al - The Price of Silence                 Dir: Joshua Atesh Litle                                  Amnesty International  

Rozzie Daime - Tracy                                                                                            Dir: Michelle Oznowicz                                  Baby Grande Records  

Time Machine - Night Lights                                                                             Dir: Michelle Oznowicz                                  Glow in the Dark  

Tommy Santee Klaws - Dead Leaves and Bumblebees                              Dir: Adrian Kays                                              Mental Illness Records  

TELEVISION

Into the Dark: New Year, New You                                                                     Dir: Sophia Takal                                            HULU

Snake Salvation (pilot)                                                                                         Dir: Mathew Testa                                          National Geographic

COMMERCIALS 

Stand Up 2 Cancer PSA: Change the Odds (Additional Photography)        Dir: Marc Webb & Rich Lee                          DNA

Star Wars: Lenovo - Multiplayer & Darkside                                                Dir: Alex Germanotta                                      The Woo

Star Wars: Lenovo - Jedi Challenge                                                                 Dir: Brandon Nicholas                                    The Woo

Ooma: Guard Dog                                                                                                 Dir: Brandon Nicholas                                    The Woo

Discounthotels.com: Eggheads                                                                        Dir: Jeff Aaron Lable                                       TBWA Chiat Day   

Ooma Telo: Home Away From Home                                                                Dir: Brandon Nicholas                                   The Woo         

Dazzle: Spring Summer 2015                                                                             Dir: Carlotta Manaigo                                   Westy  

Dazzle: Autumn Winter 2015                                                                              Dir: Carlotta Manaigo                                    Westy        

Motorola Moto X: Sarah Silverman                                                                  Dir: Nicholas Jasenovec                               Jash    

Lasvegas.com: Normal People                                                                           Dir: Rent Sidon                                               R&R  

Lasvegas.com: Left at the Altar                                                                         Dir: Rent Sidon                                                R&R   

Lasvegas.com: Lost Bet                                                                                       Dir: Rent Sidon                                                R&R     

Clorox: Bud                                                                                                              Dir: Jeff Aaron Lable                                      DDB    

ESPN: The Three Stooges Promo                                                                       Dir: Amit Mehta                                               The Vault   

SHORT NARRATIVE 

The Last Shift                                                                                                         Dir: Roja Gashtili & Julia Lerman                    

Deathly                                                                                                                     Dir: Mike Williamson                                                

Grace                                                                                                                        Dir: Chris Ordal                                                    

Escape                                                                                                                      Dir: John Wynn                                                      

Copper                                                                                                                      Dir: John Wynn                                                     

The Passing                                                                                                            Dir: John Wynn                                                    

Shoshanna's Skateboard                                                                                   Dir: Kate Ascott-Evans                    

Almost                                                                                                                     Dir: Sharon Hoffman                

The Championship Rounds                                                                               Dir: Daniel Stine                 

Snowflake                                                                                                               Dir: Francesco Roder Goyri                     

Dark Matters                                                                                                         Dir: Ricardo Uhagon Vivas                             

Pillow Talk                                                                                                               Dir: John Wynn                                       

She Who Excels In Solitude                                                                               Dir: Mako Kamitsuna                             

Nurture                                                                                                                    Dir: Rooth Tang                              

Forgiving Zoey                                                                                                       Dir: Shenae Grimes    

The Last Man                                                                                                         Dir: Beth Curry     

In The Wall                                                                                                              Dir: Mike Williamson     

Radiance                                                                                                                 Dir: Rooth Tang     

The Legend                                                                                                             Dir: Shannon Moncrief        

Special Delivery                                                                                                    Dir: John Wynn   

Fishkill                                                                                                                    Dir: Andrew Hulse     

The Red Box                                                                                                           Dir: Mike Miley    

High Lonesome                                                                                                    Dir: Andrew Hulse   

Natural Selection                                                                                                 Dir: Scott Leberecht   


AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

Sway • Dir: Rooth Tang 

     • Official Selection of the Toronto International Film Festival 2014

The Sublime and Beautiful • Dir: Blake Robbins

     • Official Selection of the Slamdance Film Festival 2014 

     • WINNER, Best Narrative Feature @ Kansas City FilmFest

     • WINNER, Best Actor @ Milano International Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Cinematography @ Newport Beach Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Director @ Newport Beach Film Festival 

     • WINNER, Best Feature Film @ Newport Beach Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Actor @ Newport Beach Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Actress @ Newport Beach Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Feature @ Slamdance Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Cinematography @ Milano International Film Festival

    • Nominated, Best Director @ Milano International Film Festival

     • Nominated Best Screenwriting @ Milano International Film Festival

     • Nominated Best Actress @ Milano International Film Festival

     • Nominated Best Editing @ Milano International Film Festival 

     • Nominated Best Music @ Milano International Film Festival

I Am Gangster • Dir: Moritz Rechenberg

     • WINNER, Best Feature Film @ Bushwick Film Festival

Ctrl Alt Delete • Dir: James Cox

     • WINNER, Best Sci-Fi Feature Film @ Independent Filmmakers Showcase

     • WINNER, Best Actress @ Independent Filmmakers Showcase

     • WINNER, Best Feature Film @ Geek Fest Long Beach Comic Expo

     • WINNER, Best of Fest @ Geek Fest Long Beach Comic Expo

     • WINNER, Best Sci-Fi Feature Film @ Famous Monster's Silver Scream Fest

     • Nominated Best Feature Film @ Independent Filmmakers Showcase

Snowflake • Dir: Francesco Roder Goyri

     • WINNER, Best Cinematography @ International Independent Film Awards

     • WINNER, Best Cinematography @ Los Angeles Independent Film Festival 

     • WINNER, Best Film @ American Movie Awards

     • WINNER,  Best Actress @ American Movie Awards

     • WINNER, Best LGBT Short Film @ Accolade Competition

     • WINNER, Best Leading Actress @ Accolade Competition

     • WINNER, Best LGBT Short Film @ Best Shorts Competition

     • WINNER, Best Short Film @ Cinema Diverse

     • WINNER, Best Actress in Leading Roll @ International Independent Film Awards

     • WINNER, Best Actress in a Supporting Role @ International Independent Film Awards

     • WINNER, Best Narrative Short @ International Independent Film Awards

     • WINNER, Best Drama @ Rumschpringe International Short Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ High Falls Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ HollyShorts Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Drama @ Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Supporting Actress @ Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Actress @ Los Angeles Independent Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Narrative Short @ Macon Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ Maremetraggio International Short Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ Mexico Festival de Cine 

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ San Pedro International Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Short Film @ Women's International Film & Arts Festival 

Orion • Dir: Asiel Norton

     • WINNER, Canon Filmmaker Award

Grace • Dir: Chris Ordal

     • WINNER, Best Short Film @ Long Island Film Expo

     • WINNER, Best Drama @ The Cape Fear Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Actress @ Queens World Film Festival

     • WINNER, Award for Raising Awareness @ Golden Door International Film Festival 

The Championship Rounds • Dir: Daniel Stine

     • WINNER, Best Short Film @ All Sports Los Angeles Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Short film @ World Music and Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Director @ World Music and Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Supporting Actor @ World Music and Independent Film Festival

Pillow Talk • Dir: John Wynn

     • WINNER, Best Breakout Action Star @ Action on Film International Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Actress @ New York International Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Director @ New York International Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Action Short @ New York International Independent Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Female Performance @ Action on Film International Film Festival

     • Nominated, Best Cinematography @ Action on Film International Film Festival

The Republic of Two • Dir: Shaun Kosta

     • WINNER, Best Director @ San Diego Film Festival

She, Who Excels in Solitude • Dir: Mako Kamitsuna

     • Nominated, Best Fiction @ Grand Off World Independent Film Awards

     • Nominated, Best Actress @ Grand Off World Independent Film Awards

Midnight Son • Dir: Scott Leberecht 

     • Nominated Politiken's Audience Award @ CPH PIX

Asylum Seekers • Dir: Rania Ajami

     • WINNER, Best Feature @ Garden State Film Festival

Cold Storage • Dir: Tony Elwood

     • WINNER, Best Feature Audience Award @ Dead by Dawn Film Festival, Edinburg Scotland

Stillwater • Dir: Adrian Kays

     • WINNER, Best Cinematography @ New York Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Directorial Debut @ New York Independent Film Festival

     • Nominated, Grand Jury Award for Best Feature @ New York Independent Film Festival

In the Wall • Dir: Mike Williamson

     • WINNER, Best Short Film @ San Sebastian Horror Film Festival 

     • WINNER, Best Short Film Audience Award @ Screamfest 

     • WINNER, Festival Trophy @ Screamfest

     • WINNER, Best Short Film Audience Award @ San Francisco Indiefest

     • WINNER, Best Short Film Horror Jury Prize @ Austin Fantastic Fest

Natural Selection • Dir: Scott Leberecht 

     • WINNER, Best Dramatic Short @ Deep Ellum Film Festival 

     • WINNER, Best Short @ Dragon*Con Independent Film Festival

     • WINNER, Best Sci-Fi @ Dragon*Con Independent Film Festival 

     • WINNER, Grand Jury Prize @ Worldfest

     • Nominated, Angelus Award International Film Competition 

     • Nominated, Kodak Visions of Light Award for Best Cinematography

Katalog • Dir: Rania Ajami

     • WINNER, Best Dramatic Short @ Chicago Indiefest

     • WINNER, Grand Jury Prize for Best Experimental Short @ Rome International Film Festival 



EDUCATION & MISCELLANEOUS

  • Denison University, BA Anthropology & Cinema 
  • American Film Institute, MFA Cinematography
  • Member of IATSE Local 600 
Using Format